Super 8 by Wyndham Chillicothe

2.0 star property
Motel in Chillicothe

Choose dates to view prices

Discover Super 8 by Wyndham Chillicothe, where comfort meets convenience. Start your day with a to-go breakfast and stay connected with in-room WiFi. With laundry facilities, luggage storage, and coffee/tea in the lobby, this hotel is perfect for travelers on-the-go.

Reviews

6.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (8)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Business centre
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Air conditioning
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Free newspapers in the lobby
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cots/infant beds
  • Microwave
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Premium TV channels
  • Daily housekeeping
The current price is AU$144
includes taxes & fees
20 July - 21 July

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 12 of 12 rooms

1 King Bed Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

2 Queen Beds Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

1 King Bed Smoking

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Smoking

  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility Accessible)

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Smoking

  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
580 Business Old Highway 36 E, Chillicothe, MO, 64601

What's nearby

  • Gravesville Park - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Livingston County Library - 2 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Downtown Greenway - 3 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Chillicothe Country Club - 5 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Adam-ondi-Ahman - 55 min drive - 75.2 km

Getting around

  • Kansas City International Airport (MCI) - 89 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Casey's General Store - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪El Toro - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Domino's Pizza - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Super 8 by Wyndham Chillicothe

  • Enjoy your visit to Chillicothe with a stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Chillicothe. Guests looking to stay active can experience the nearby waterskiing and rafting, and free perks include WiFi, self-parking and continental breakfast daily between 6 AM and 9 AM.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 55 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Express check-out available
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
    • Late check-out subject to availability
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed (3 total)*
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Free on-site motorhome/coach/lorry parking
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning 6 AM–9 AM
  • Coffee/tea in a common area

What to do

  • Personal watercraft (motorised)
  • Golfing nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Waterskiing nearby

Working away

  • Business centre

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free newspapers in reception
  • Luggage storage

Accessibility

  • Braille/raised signage
  • Handrails in stairwells
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Step-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch TV
  • Premium cable channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Free cot/infant bed
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bath combination
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Free local calls

Food and drink

  • Fridge
  • Microwave

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for USD 20.00 per night

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 20.00 per pet, per night

Policies

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms. These are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a smoke detector on-site.
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International

Also known as

Super 8 Chillicothe
Super 8 Motel Chillicothe
Super 8 Chillicothe Motel
Super 8 Wyndham Chillicothe Motel
Super 8 Wyndham Chillicothe
Super 8 by Wyndham Chillicothe Motel
Super 8 by Wyndham Chillicothe Chillicothe
Super 8 by Wyndham Chillicothe Motel Chillicothe

Frequently asked questions

Does Super 8 by Wyndham Chillicothe offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Chillicothe does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Super 8 by Wyndham Chillicothe?

Yes, pets are welcome, with a limit of 3 total. There's a charge of USD 20.00 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Super 8 by Wyndham Chillicothe?

Yes, there's free self parking. Free motorhome/bus/lorry parking is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Super 8 by Wyndham Chillicothe?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11 AM. Express check-out is available.

What is there to do at Super 8 by Wyndham Chillicothe and nearby?

Have fun with activities such as rafting, sailing and waterskiing, and practise your swing at the nearby golf course.

What's the area around Super 8 by Wyndham Chillicothe like?

Super 8 by Wyndham Chillicothe is located a short 17-minute walk from Gravesville Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Super 8 by Wyndham Chillicothe Reviews

6.6

Good

6.8

Cleanliness

7.2

Location

7.2

Staff & service

6.2

Property conditions & facilities

Popular mentions

Room
Bed
Shower
Breakfast
Service staff
Bathroom
Towns
Family friendly
Furniture
Vat

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Great Hotel & Service
Chad, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Staff was friendly and room was clean.
Martin, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Staff was friendly and helpful, room was clean.
Martin, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Clean nice and continanal breakfast
Brooke, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Check-in was swift and the room was as advertised and clean. Very satisfied.
Mark, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

The front desk staff was very accommodating.
DANETTE, 8-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Was good and easy check in and the room was clean
Kristy, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Convenient location, good price point, friendly staff.
Suzanne, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Great option for the money!

The hotel was very clean and comfortable! Fit my needs perfectly! My only complaint was the drippy shower.
Christina, 2-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

The staff were so very pleasant and nice
Trevor, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Vice nice and good customer service
Raymond, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

For an older Super 8 it is updated, clean and the staff is great. The breakfast is also good. I have stayed here before and it is really a great value for the money spent.
Brian, 2-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Work trip

I have booked this hotel a few times, for the price point it was decent. Housekeeping needs to be a little more detailed, desk staff was friendly. I would stay here again if I was in town again
Jennifer, 2-night trip
Verified

6/10 Good

Affordable…clean, comfortable beds
Marvel, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Friendly staff. Very tasty breakfast, especially the juice.
Neil, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Cleans and nice place!!!
Ysabel, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Extremely nice owners. Very helpful and friendly.
Lynae, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Perfect

It was a great stay! Staff is always friendly and helpful
Jordon, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Great clean room
Tatum, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Clean, quite room
Rachel, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Comfortable and Clean

Very clean room. Felt comfortable and safe. Staff was very friendly, courteous, polite, helpful, and kind. Basic amenities to meet all our needs. Would definitely stay again!
Deanna, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Older hotel, but comfortable

Pre check in went smooth, lady at the desk was polite and friendly. Room had a musty oder and tile in shower was out of ceiling. Beds were worn but comfortable. Older hotel.
Brenda, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

The check in process was very quick and easy. Very clean room!
Richard, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

excellent customer service
Flor, 2-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

all the staff works always hard to give us the best customer service
Flor, 1-night trip