Hotel Casa Naranjos

Property class: 3
City centre hotel in Tepatitlan de Morelos

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Tepatitlan de Morelos with a stay at Hotel Casa Naranjos. Free perks include WiFi and local cuisine breakfast daily between 8:30 AM and 10:30 AM.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (7)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Business centre
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Front desk safe
  • Laundry service
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance

Feel at home (5)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Cable TV service
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Off-site parking available
  • Free toiletries
The current price is AU$115
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Superior Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
105 Calle Pedro Medina Centro, Tepatitlan de Morelos, JAL, 47600

What's nearby

  • Plaza de Armas Tepatitlán de Morelos - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Santuario del Senor de la Misericordia - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Tepatitlan Municipal Museum - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Plaza Morelos - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • San Francisco Church - 5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Guadalajara, Jalisco (GDL-Don Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla Intl.) - 69 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bistro77 - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Mind Cafe - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪La Cantina de Tepa - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Lola Roof Top - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪cenaduria aide - ‬6 min walk

About this property

Hotel Casa Naranjos

  • Enjoy your visit to Tepatitlan de Morelos with a stay at Hotel Casa Naranjos. Free perks include WiFi and local cuisine breakfast daily between 8:30 AM and 10:30 AM.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 6 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Minimum check-in age – 20
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 20

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free off-site parking within 164 ft; booking required
    • Street parking available

Other information

    • Designated smoking area (fines apply)

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free local cuisine breakfast each morning 8:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • Private dining

Working away

  • Business centre

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Romance packages

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Art gallery on-site

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Heating

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Champagne service

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system and a first aid kit on-site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cashless transactions are available.

Also known as

Hotel Casa Naranjos
Hotel Casa Naranjos Hotel
Hotel Casa Naranjos Tepatitlan de Morelos
Hotel Casa Naranjos Hotel Tepatitlan de Morelos

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Hotel Casa Naranjos?

Sorry, neither pets nor service animals are allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Casa Naranjos?

No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Casa Naranjos?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon. Contactless social distancing and check-out are available.

What's the area around Hotel Casa Naranjos like?

Hotel Casa Naranjos is in the heart of Tepatitlan de Morelos, a short 2-minute walk from Santuario del Senor de la Misericordia and 3 minutes' walk from Plaza de Armas Tepatitlán de Morelos.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Casa Naranjos Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.6

Amenities

10

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was a highlight with delicious options and attentive service. (7 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This place was super cozy clean and just a overall wonderful place to stay. The staff was amazing, friendly and super accommodating. Would definitely stay again!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

My wife and I enjoyed our stay. Hotel front desk and breakfast staff (including the food) was fantastic. Rooms are clean and comfortable.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff was very kind and helpful.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

So comfortable and cozy. Felt like home away from home.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hotel Casa Naranjos offers a charming boutique experience with heartfelt hospitality, local flavor, and a cozy, authentic atmosphere. From the moment you're greeted to the last sip of breakfast coffee, the team's attentiveness and genuine warmth shine through. It’s an excellent choice for anyone wanting to explore Tepatitlán with comfort, style, and local flair—ideal for romantic getaways, cultural immersion, or simply a peaceful stay.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent location very colonial. The service was beyond warm they make breakfast for you. They attend you like if it was your own home it feels really warm service. Me and my wife really enjoyed it. We will be planning to return..
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We had a wonderful stay. The hotel was very nice, clean, and comfortable, making it easy to relax after long days out. The location was excellent, just a short walk from the Centro. The Front Desk Staff (especially ALEX), stood out: incredibly friendly, welcoming, and always helpful with recommendations, and helping us with hailing taxis. He bakes an excellent orange loaf and orange and walnut wedding cookies which you MUST TRY!!. Breakfast was a highlight - chilaquiles, eggs, beans. It felt like home. We would absolutely stay here again and highly recommend it.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

If you are planning a trip to Tepatitlán, Hotel Casa Maranjos it’s an excellent choice. Alex was friendly and attentive to everything. The complimentary breakfast was delicious. Would definitely like to go back. Thank you!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice cute place to stay
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Wonderful time at Casa Naranjos. Alejandro was the best and treated us like family!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This was a real nice place, we loved the ambience.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excelente todo
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great attention excelente service and delicious breakfast
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Cute house, and they were able to accommodate us at an early arrival Thank you so much
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Lovely breakfast, orange poundcake was amazing. Decor themed orange was great. Service and room privacy is top notch.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I like the fact that it used to be a family home built in 1923. Besides the staff being very friendly the hotel was very clean and historically beautiful. centrally located near the main plaza.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The lobby, original property rooms, mirador are spectacular and rich in history. The warm welcome at reception as well the breakfast area. For a first time in Tepatitlan, it is obvious that cleaniness is a must. We WILL definitely return to Tepatitlan and stay at Hotel Casa Naranjos
Original room furnishings
View from a rooftop restaurant. 1 of several churches in Tepatitlan
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Charming property, brings you back in time with the antique decor. Super clean!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Perfect place to stay and cozy
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Ceci & Alejandro the best great customer service very helpful los mejores y la comida deliciosa con la chef de la cocina e igual buen servicio
Verified review

8/10 Very good

El desayuno es delicioso, el personal muy atento, sin embargo no hay suficientes espacios de estacionamiento, además las habitaciones son demasiado pequeñas y los colchones de las camas honestamente no son muy cómodos, la ubicación excelente muy céntrico
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

El personal muy amable, la habitación excelente, y el desayuno delicioso, muy atentos todos.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

El hotel es muy bonito, la habitación muy confortable y el servicio excelente
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excelente lugar para hospedarse, muy cómodo, limpio, tranquilo y la atención del personal es increíble. Sin duda alguna volveré a hospedarme en este lugar.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

ubicación, servicio, estacionamiento disponible, muy amable el personal