Hampton House

Property class: 3.5
Colonial guesthouse within easy reach of Mclaren Macomb

Choose dates to view prices

At Hampton House, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Mclaren Macomb and Emerald Theatre. Freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks, and guests looking to stay active can experience the nearby hiking/biking trails. Other highlights at this Colonial guest house include a terrace and a garden.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (10)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Terrace
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Reception fireplace
  • Water dispenser
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Picnic area
  • TV in a common area

Feel at home (6)

  • Microwave
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Laundry facilities
  • Premium bedding
  • Bathrobes
The current price is AU$169
includes taxes & fees
5 Oct - 6 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed, Refrigerator & Microwave

7.6 out of 10
Good
(7 reviews)
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Room, 1 Large Single Bed, Refrigerator & Microwave

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Double Room, 2 Bedrooms, Refrigerator & Microwave

  • 31 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
1359 Hampton Rd, Mount Clemens, MI, 48043

What's nearby

  • Michigan Lottery Amphitheatre at Freedom Hill - 11 min drive - 10.1 km
  • C.J. Barrymore's - 14 min drive - 10.4 km
  • The Mall at Partridge Creek - 15 min drive - 10.3 km
  • Ford Field - 37 min drive - 47.8 km
  • Little Caesars Arena - 37 min drive - 48.5 km

Getting around

  • Detroit, MI (DET-Coleman A. Young Municipal) - 23 min drive
  • Pontiac, MI (PTK-Oakland County Intl.) - 45 min drive
  • Windsor, ON (YQG) - 49 min drive
  • Detroit, MI (DTW-Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County) - 52 min drive
  • Royal Oak Station - 26 min drive
  • Detroit Station - 28 min drive
  • Troy Transit Center - 30 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Hungry Howies Pizza - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Sonic Drive-In - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Hampton House

  • At Hampton House, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Mclaren Macomb and Emerald Theatre. Freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks, and guests looking to stay active can experience the nearby hiking/biking trails. Other highlights at this Colonial guest house include a terrace and a garden.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 2 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Express check-out available
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM
    • Contactless check-out
    • Late check-out subject to availability
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an access code
    • If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • One child (18 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Food and water bowls, off-lead area and litter boxes available
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • On-site parking includes off-street options
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Water dispenser

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)

What to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Fishing nearby

Services

  • Laundry facilities
  • Bike storage

Facilities

  • Built in 1993
  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace
  • Fireplace at reception
  • Television in common areas
  • Bicycle parking
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • Water dispenser
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Colonial architecture

Accessibility

  • Closed-captioned TV
  • Raised toilet seat
  • Deep-pile carpet in room

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Ceiling fan
  • Bathrobes
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)
  • Window screens

Sleep well

  • Pillow menu
  • Premium bedding

What to enjoy

  • Deck or patio
  • Fenced garden
  • Individually furnished and decorated

Freshen up

  • Shower/bath combination
  • Rainfall shower heads
  • Bidet
  • Designer toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Electrical adapters/chargers

Food and drink

  • Mini fridge
  • Microwave
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Housekeeping on request
  • Water-efficient showers only
  • Water-efficient toilets only

Fees & policies

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 50.00 per pet, per night (maximum USD 500.00 per stay)

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
Long-term renters welcome.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit and outdoor lighting on-site.
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).
This property accepts mobile payments and cash.
Cashless transactions are available.

Also known as

HAMPTON HOUSE Guesthouse
HAMPTON HOUSE Mount Clemens
HAMPTON HOUSE Guesthouse Mount Clemens

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Hampton House?

Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of USD 50.00 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Dog exercise areas, food and water bowls and litter trays are available.

Is parking offered on site at Hampton House?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton House?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. Express check-out and contactless social distancing and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Hampton House and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities such as fishing and hiking. Enjoy amenities such as a picnic area and a garden.

Does Hampton House have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a deck or patio and a garden.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.