Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs

Property class: 3
Neusaess hotel with restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Neusaess with a stay at Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and buffet breakfast daily between 6:30 AM and 10:00 AM.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (7)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants
  • Terrace
  • Multilingual staff
  • Luggage storage
  • Limited hour front desk
  • Playground

Feel at home (6)

  • Playground on-site
  • Private bathroom
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
The current price is AU$147
includes taxes & fees
17 Sept - 18 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard Single Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 10 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Standard Double Room

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(9 reviews)
  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Triple Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Quadruple Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Bed

Family Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(3 reviews)
  • Sleeps 5
  • 3 Single Beds and 1 Double Bed

Double Room Single Use

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Alte Reichsstr. 10, Neusaess, 86356

What's nearby

  • Augsburg Western Woods Nature Park - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Augsburg Christmas Market - 10 min drive - 6.5 km
  • Augsburg Town Hall - 10 min drive - 6.5 km
  • Augsburg Trade Fair - 12 min drive - 9.2 km
  • WWK Arena - 16 min drive - 11.6 km

Getting around

  • Augsburg (AGB) - 18 min drive
  • Franz Josef Strauss International Airport (MUC) - 57 min drive
  • Neusäß Station - 10 min drive
  • Augsburg-Oberhausen Station - 10 min drive
  • Westheim Station - 22 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Fifty-fifty - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Murad Köfte & Kebap - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Çelik Dönerhaus - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Gasthaus am Lohwald - ‬7 min drive

About this property

Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs

  • Enjoy your visit to Neusaess with a stay at Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and buffet breakfast daily between 6:30 AM and 10:00 AM.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 32 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 6:30 AM - 10:00 PM
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Children (4 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs and cats only)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Restrictions apply*
    • Food and water bowls available

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 6:30 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)
  • Playground

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff

Facilities

  • Terrace

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Heating
  • Minibar

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Mobile key entry

Special features

Dining

On-site venue – This restaurant specialises in German cuisine and serves lunch and dinner. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 10.00 per pet, per night

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cashless transactions are available.

Also known as

Fuchs Brauereigasthof Property NEUSAESS
Fuchs Brauereigasthof NEUSAESS
Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs Neusäß
Brauereigasthof Fuchs Neusäß
Hotel Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs Neusäß
Neusäß Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs Hotel
Brauereigasthof Fuchs
Hotel Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs
Brauereigasthof Fuchs Neusaß
Hotel Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs Neusaess
Neusaess Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs Hotel
Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs Neusaess
Hotel Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs
Brauereigasthof Fuchs Neusaess
Brauereigasthof Fuchs
Fuchs Brauereigasthof
Brauereigasthof Fuchs Neusaess
Brauereigasthof Fuchs Neusaess
Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs Hotel
Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs Neusaess
Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs Hotel Neusaess

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs?

Yes, cats and dogs are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 10.00 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Food and water bowls are available. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant that offers German cuisine.

What's the area around Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs like?

Hotel Brauereigasthof Fuchs is located a short 6-minute walk from Augsburg Western Woods Nature Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.