Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Peace Square?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Peace Square on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Peace Square consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 13 October 2026.

1. Stay Boutique Ibirapuera
Stay Boutique Ibirapuera1.2 km from Peace Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is AU$188
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

2. One of a Kind Charlie Hotel Ibirapuera - Soft Opening
One of a Kind Charlie Hotel Ibirapuera - Soft OpeningMoema, 1.4 km from Peace Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (193 reviews)
The price is AU$194
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

3. Radisson RED Ibirapuera
Radisson RED Ibirapuera1.8 km from Peace Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (471 reviews)
The price is AU$170
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

4. Charlie Villa Studios Ibirapuera - Soft Opening
Charlie Villa Studios Ibirapuera - Soft OpeningMoema, 1.4 km from Peace Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is AU$128
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

5. Iconyc Charlie Ibirapuera Hotel
Iconyc Charlie Ibirapuera Hotel1.6 km from Peace Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (331 reviews)
The price is AU$103
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

6. Hotel Unique - A Legend Preferred Hotel
Hotel Unique - A Legend Preferred HotelJardim Paulista, 1 km from Peace Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (962 reviews)
The price is AU$699
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. EZ Moema Hotel
EZ Moema HotelMoema, 1.2 km from Peace Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (389 reviews)
The price is AU$94
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

8. Aloe Vila Nova Conceição
Aloe Vila Nova Conceição1.2 km from Peace Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (117 reviews)
The price is AU$221
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

9. Pullman Sao Paulo Ibirapuera
Pullman Sao Paulo IbirapueraMoema, 1.3 km from Peace Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (861 reviews)
The price is AU$256
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

10. Grand Mercure SP Itaim Bibi
Grand Mercure SP Itaim BibiItaim Bibi, 1.3 km from Peace Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$232
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

11. Staybridges Suítes São Paulo by IHG
Staybridges Suítes São Paulo by IHGItaim Bibi, 1.6 km from Peace Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$253
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

12. The Westin Sao Paulo
The Westin Sao PauloItaim Bibi, 1.2 km from Peace Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (158 reviews)
The price is AU$357
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. Brazilodge All Suites Hostel
Brazilodge All Suites HostelVila Mariana, 1.8 km from Peace Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (385 reviews)
The price is AU$78
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

14. Novotel SP Jardins
Novotel SP JardinsJardim Paulista, 1.8 km from Peace Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$153
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Iconyc House of Charlie
Iconyc House of Charlie1.6 km from Peace Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is AU$220
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

16. Pivô Vila Nova by Viva - Conforto e Localização Privilegiada
Pivô Vila Nova by Viva - Conforto e Localização Privilegiada1.1 km from Peace Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (39 reviews)
The price is AU$113
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. Apê Itaim Bibi
Apê Itaim BibiItaim Bibi, 1.4 km from Peace Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (75 reviews)
The price is AU$71
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

18. Charlie On The Parc Ibirapuera
Charlie On The Parc IbirapueraMoema, 1.5 km from Peace Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (384 reviews)
The price is AU$121
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

19. Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square
Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square1.8 km from Peace Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,017 reviews)
The price is AU$137
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

20. Grand Mercure Sao Paulo Ibirapuera
Grand Mercure Sao Paulo IbirapueraVila Mariana, 1.3 km from Peace Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (704 reviews)
The price is AU$290
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Peace Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Stay Boutique Ibirapuera | 9.6 Exceptional 22 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() One of a Kind Charlie Hotel Ibirapuera - Soft Opening | 9.6 Exceptional 193 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Radisson RED Ibirapuera | 9.6 Exceptional 471 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Charlie Villa Studios Ibirapuera - Soft Opening | 9.4 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Iconyc Charlie Ibirapuera Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 331 reviews | View |




































































