Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Siso Spice Farm on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Siso Spice Farm consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Siso Spice Farm
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Siso Spice Farm?

1. The Rock Ocean View Hotel
The Rock Ocean View Hotel3.2 km from Siso Spice Farm
4.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is AU$95
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

2. Mangrove Lodge
Mangrove Lodge3.6 km from Siso Spice Farm
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (30 reviews)
The price is AU$168
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

3. Chuini Zanzibar Beach Lodge by NEWMARK
Chuini Zanzibar Beach Lodge by NEWMARK3.5 km from Siso Spice Farm
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (146 reviews)
The price is AU$172
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Golden Tulip Zanzibar Resort
Golden Tulip Zanzibar Resort4.1 km from Siso Spice Farm
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (199 reviews)
The price is AU$135
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Royal Cliff Zanzibar
Royal Cliff Zanzibar4.5 km from Siso Spice Farm
7.8 out of 10, Good, (7 reviews)
The price is AU$163
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

6. Ngalawa Hotel & Resort
Ngalawa Hotel & Resort3.4 km from Siso Spice Farm
6.4 out of 10, Good, (20 reviews)
The price is AU$173
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

7. Zanzi Resort
Zanzi Resort6.2 km from Siso Spice Farm
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (157 reviews)
The price is AU$762
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

8. Sea Cliff Resort & Spa
Sea Cliff Resort & Spa7.3 km from Siso Spice Farm
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (234 reviews)
The price is AU$432
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

9. Mizingani Seafront Hotel
Mizingani Seafront Hotel9.4 km from Siso Spice Farm
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (440 reviews)
The price is AU$121
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

10. Zanzibar Coffee House
Zanzibar Coffee House9.6 km from Siso Spice Farm
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (113 reviews)
The price is AU$173
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

11. Mama's House
Mama's House4.2 km from Siso Spice Farm
5.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is AU$30
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

12. Maru Maru Hotel
Maru Maru Hotel9.8 km from Siso Spice Farm
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (606 reviews)
The price is AU$150
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

13. NEW AMAAN HOTEL
NEW AMAAN HOTEL8.7 km from Siso Spice Farm
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (11 reviews)
The price is AU$168
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

14. Shaba Boutique Hotel
Shaba Boutique Hotel9.5 km from Siso Spice Farm
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (27 reviews)
The price is AU$101
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

15. Tembo House Hotel
Tembo House Hotel9.9 km from Siso Spice Farm
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is AU$186
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Kholle House
Kholle House9.2 km from Siso Spice Farm
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (80 reviews)
The price is AU$223
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

17. Villa Adelina Zanzibar
Villa Adelina Zanzibar7.4 km from Siso Spice Farm
7.6 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)
The price is AU$164
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

18. Tembo B&B Apartments
Tembo B&B Apartments10 km from Siso Spice Farm
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (157 reviews)
The price is AU$110
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Elephantohotel
Elephantohotel9.6 km from Siso Spice Farm
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is AU$191
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

20. Zanzibar Palace Hotel
Zanzibar Palace Hotel9.5 km from Siso Spice Farm
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (161 reviews)
The price is AU$251
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Siso Spice Farm
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Rock Ocean View Hotel | 4.0 2 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mangrove Lodge | 9.2 Wonderful 30 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Chuini Zanzibar Beach Lodge by NEWMARK | 8.8 Excellent 146 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Golden Tulip Zanzibar Resort | 8.2 Very good 199 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Royal Cliff Zanzibar | 7.8 Good 7 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Siso Spice Farm
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Mbweni Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Mazizini
- Mazizini Hotels
- Hotels near Malindi Mosque
- Hotels near People's Palace Museum
- Hotels near Shakti Temple
- Hotels near Mbweni Ruins
- Mwembeshauri Hotels
- Chukwani Hotels
- Buyu Hotels
- Fuoni Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Ng'ambo
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Ng'ambo
- Hotels with Parking in Bububu
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Bububu
- Bububu Hotels
- Fumba Hotels
- Hotels near Zanzibar Intl.
- Hotels near Old Fort
- Hotels near House of Wonders
- Hotels near Forodhani Gardens
- Hotels near Christ Church Cathedral
- Hotels with a Gym in Zanzibar Town
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Zanzibar Town
- Hotels with Kitchens in Zanzibar Town
- Hostels in Zanzibar Town
- Villas in Zanzibar Town
- Apartments in Zanzibar Town
- Guest Houses in Zanzibar Town
- B&B in Zanzibar Town
- Cheap Hotels in Zanzibar Town
- Business Hotels in Zanzibar Town
- Beach Hotels in Zanzibar Town
- Family Hotels in Zanzibar Town
- Zanzibar Town Hotels
- Hotels near Zanzibar Ferry Terminal
- Hotels near Kidichi Spice Farm
- Kombeni Hotels
- Hotels near Kariakoo Amusement Park
- Hotels near Freddie Mercury Museum
- Stone Town Hotels
- Mjini Magharibi Region Hotels

































































