Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Venezia Mestre Tram Stop?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Venezia Mestre Tram Stop on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Venezia Mestre Tram Stop consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 10 October 2026.

1. Hotel Villa Barbarich
Hotel Villa Barbarich3 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (626 reviews)
The price is AU$276
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. Park Hotel Ai Pini
Park Hotel Ai Pini1.4 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$177
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

3. Staycity Aparthotels, Venice, Mestre
Staycity Aparthotels, Venice, Mestre0.3 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (942 reviews)
The price is AU$139
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. UnaHotels Ecohotel Villa Costanza Venezia
UnaHotels Ecohotel Villa Costanza Venezia0.5 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (841 reviews)
The price is AU$128
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

5. Venice Green Residence
Venice Green Residence1.4 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is AU$223
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

6. Leonardo Royal Hotel Venice Mestre
Leonardo Royal Hotel Venice Mestre0.2 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$196
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Hotel Cris
Hotel Cris0.4 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (478 reviews)
The price is AU$148
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Hilton Garden Inn Venice Mestre San Giuliano
Hilton Garden Inn Venice Mestre San GiulianoSan Giuliano, 2.8 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$188
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

9. Garden Hotel Michelangelo
Garden Hotel MichelangeloMestre City Center, 1.4 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (90 reviews)
The price is AU$166
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Best Western Plus Hotel Bologna
Best Western Plus Hotel Bologna0.2 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$208
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

11. Belstay Venezia Mestre
Belstay Venezia MestreMarghera, 1.8 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (416 reviews)
The price is AU$126
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Hotel Al Vivit
Hotel Al VivitMestre City Center, 1.4 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (328 reviews)
The price is AU$150
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

13. Campanile Venice Mestre
Campanile Venice Mestre0.3 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$116
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Htm Hybrid Tower Mestre by Halldis
Htm Hybrid Tower Mestre by Halldis0.5 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is AU$237
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Marconi House
Marconi House0.2 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (14 reviews)
The price is AU$184
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

16. Hotel Autoespresso Venice
Hotel Autoespresso VeniceMarghera, 0.4 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (27 reviews)
The price is AU$126
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Villa Moro Lin
Villa Moro Lin2.6 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (33 reviews)
The price is AU$209
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

18. M9 REST HOUSE VENICE
M9 REST HOUSE VENICE0.7 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (11 reviews)
The price is AU$141
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Hotel Guidi
Hotel Guidi1.6 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (32 reviews)
The price is AU$107
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. Hotel Lugano Torretta
Hotel Lugano TorrettaMarghera, 0.3 km from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (693 reviews)
The price is AU$148
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.




























































