Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Bugis Junction Shopping Center?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Bugis Junction Shopping Center on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Bugis Junction Shopping Center consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 12 October 2026.

1. Carlton Hotel Singapore
Carlton Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.4 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,790 reviews)
The price is AU$304
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

2. Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore
Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore0.5 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is AU$259
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

3. Rest Rochor Hotel
Rest Rochor HotelLittle India, 0.7 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is AU$135
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

4. PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, Singapore
PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.8 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,013 reviews)
The price is AU$568
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

5. Weave Suites - Midtown
Weave Suites - Midtown0.8 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is AU$196
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

6. Swissotel The Stamford, Singapore
Swissotel The Stamford, SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.7 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,123 reviews)
The price is AU$455
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Conrad Singapore Marina Bay
Conrad Singapore Marina BaySingapore Central Business District, 0.7 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AU$493
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

8. Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection0.4 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (299 reviews)
The price is AU$249
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

9. Citadines Rochor Singapore
Citadines Rochor SingaporeLittle India, 0.8 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (884 reviews)
The price is AU$217
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityMuseum, 0.7 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$274
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

11. Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeBugis Village, < 0.1 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$506
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Fairmont Singapore
Fairmont SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.5 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$508
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATTBugis Village, 0.3 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is AU$440
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

14. Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Beach Road, Singapore
Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Beach Road, Singapore0.6 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (781 reviews)
The price is AU$382
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

15. The Capitol Kempinski Hotel Singapore
The Capitol Kempinski Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.7 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (415 reviews)
The price is AU$483
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel
Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel0.7 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (141 reviews)
The price is AU$140
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

17. ibis Singapore On Bencoolen
ibis Singapore On Bencoolen0.4 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,022 reviews)
The price is AU$194
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Hotel Mi Rochor
Hotel Mi Rochor0.7 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (915 reviews)
The price is AU$179
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

19. Pullman Singapore Hill Street
Pullman Singapore Hill StreetDowntown Core, 0.8 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (280 reviews)
The price is AU$389
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

20. Naumi Hotel Singapore
Naumi Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.3 km from Bugis Junction Shopping Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$352
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bugis Junction Shopping Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Carlton Hotel Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 2,790 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rest Rochor Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 1,013 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Weave Suites - Midtown | 9.4 Exceptional 14 reviews | View |



































































