Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Paterson Station?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Paterson Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Paterson Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 15 October 2026.

1. Rodeway Inn Paterson Great Falls Park Area
Rodeway Inn Paterson Great Falls Park Area1 km from Paterson Station
5.0 out of 10, (285 reviews)
The price is AU$166
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

2. Hilton Garden Inn Wayne
Hilton Garden Inn Wayne7.6 km from Paterson Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$250
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

3. Crowne Plaza Saddle Brook by IHG
Crowne Plaza Saddle Brook by IHG5.5 km from Paterson Station
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is AU$166
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. Best Western Paramus Hotel & Suites
Best Western Paramus Hotel & Suites8.4 km from Paterson Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is AU$196
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

5. Hampton Inn Paramus
Hampton Inn Paramus9.9 km from Paterson Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$194
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Spark by Hilton Clifton
Spark by Hilton Clifton8.9 km from Paterson Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (122 reviews)
The price is AU$167
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. Comfort Inn Paramus - Hackensack
Comfort Inn Paramus - Hackensack8.2 km from Paterson Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,007 reviews)
The price is AU$198
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

8. Hyatt Place Fair Lawn Paramus
Hyatt Place Fair Lawn Paramus6.4 km from Paterson Station
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is AU$208
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

9. Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne, NJ
Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne, NJ7.3 km from Paterson Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$250
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

10. Courtyard by Marriott Paramus
Courtyard by Marriott Paramus8.7 km from Paterson Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$195
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Residence Inn by Marriott Wayne
Residence Inn by Marriott Wayne7.4 km from Paterson Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (522 reviews)
The price is AU$222
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Paramus
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Paramus9.8 km from Paterson Station
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (914 reviews)
The price is AU$191
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Courtyard by Marriott Wayne Fairfield
Courtyard by Marriott Wayne Fairfield7.8 km from Paterson Station
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (777 reviews)
The price is AU$220
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Garner Hotel Totowa by IHG
Garner Hotel Totowa by IHG5.1 km from Paterson Station
7.8 out of 10, Good, (230 reviews)
The price is AU$153
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

15. Ramada by Wyndham Rochelle Park Near Paramus
Ramada by Wyndham Rochelle Park Near Paramus6.9 km from Paterson Station
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,458 reviews)
The price is AU$180
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. DoubleTree by Hilton Fairfield Hotel & Suites
DoubleTree by Hilton Fairfield Hotel & Suites8.9 km from Paterson Station
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$194
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Days Inn by Wyndham Wayne
Days Inn by Wyndham Wayne9.7 km from Paterson Station
7.6 out of 10, Good, (2,032 reviews)
The price is AU$135
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. Marriott Saddle Brook
Marriott Saddle Brook5.7 km from Paterson Station
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AU$236
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

19. Essence Express Wayne
Essence Express Wayne7.5 km from Paterson Station
6.6 out of 10, Good, (914 reviews)
The price is AU$132
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

20. The Wayne Inn
The Wayne Inn7.7 km from Paterson Station
7.0 out of 10, Good, (346 reviews)
The price is AU$143
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Paterson Station
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Rodeway Inn Paterson Great Falls Park Area | 5.0 285 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Wayne | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Crowne Plaza Saddle Brook by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Best Western Paramus Hotel & Suites | 8.8 Excellent 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn Paramus | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View |

































































