Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Popular sort options for Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station hotels
Where to stay near Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 18 October 2026.

1. BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific Hotel
BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific HotelKabukicho, 0.3 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (224 reviews)
The price is AU$1,487
5 Nov - 6 Nov

2. HOTEL GROOVE SHINJUKU, A PARKROYAL Hotel
HOTEL GROOVE SHINJUKU, A PARKROYAL HotelKabukicho, 0.3 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,042 reviews)
The price is AU$504
18 Oct - 19 Oct

3. Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk -
Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk -0.8 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is AU$197
16 Nov - 17 Nov

4. Flower Terrace Higashi Shinjuku
Flower Terrace Higashi ShinjukuShinjuku, 0.9 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (374 reviews)
The price is AU$226
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. &Here SHINJUKU
&Here SHINJUKUShinjuku, 1 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (209 reviews)
The price is AU$465
27 Oct - 28 Oct

6. Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand
Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand0.6 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (933 reviews)
The price is AU$1,124
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Nishi Shinjuku PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Nishi Shinjuku PREMIER0.8 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,453 reviews)
The price is AU$182
18 Oct - 19 Oct

8. MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West
MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West1 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (634 reviews)
The price is AU$495
16 Nov - 17 Nov

9. illi Nuto Shinjuku
illi Nuto ShinjukuShinjuku, 0.8 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
The price is AU$576
16 Nov - 17 Nov

10. JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Shinjuku
JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Shinjuku0.7 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,762 reviews)
The price is AU$543
28 Oct - 29 Oct

11. Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG
Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG1.1 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (708 reviews)
The price is AU$875
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. WPÜ HOTEL SHINJUKU
WPÜ HOTEL SHINJUKU< 0.1 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,584 reviews)
The price is AU$221
20 Oct - 21 Oct

13. Hyatt Regency Tokyo
Hyatt Regency Tokyo0.7 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is AU$516
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku Eastside
Tokyu Stay Shinjuku EastsideKabukicho, 0.8 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (991 reviews)
The price is AU$400
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku
Tokyu Stay ShinjukuShinjuku, 0.7 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$362
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Hotel BaliAn Resort Shinjuku Glamping - Adults Only
Hotel BaliAn Resort Shinjuku Glamping - Adults OnlyKabukicho, 0.6 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (160 reviews)
The price is AU$245
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo
Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,317 reviews)
The price is AU$706
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. illi Tas Shinjuku
illi Tas ShinjukuShinjuku, 1.1 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
The price is AU$375
18 Oct - 19 Oct

19. THE KNOT TOKYO Shinjuku
THE KNOT TOKYO Shinjuku1.1 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,416 reviews)
The price is AU$273
18 Oct - 19 Oct

20. Hotel BaliAn Resort - Shinjuku Forest
Hotel BaliAn Resort - Shinjuku ForestKabukicho, 0.7 km from Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
The price is AU$406
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 224 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() HOTEL GROOVE SHINJUKU, A PARKROYAL Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 2,042 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk - | 9.6 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Flower Terrace Higashi Shinjuku | 9.6 Exceptional 374 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() &Here SHINJUKU | 9.6 Exceptional 209 reviews | View |



































































