Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Windy Arbour Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Windy Arbour Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Windy Arbour Station
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Windy Arbour Station?

1. Niche Living Ballsbridge
Niche Living Ballsbridge3.2 km from Windy Arbour Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
The price is AU$170
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. Donnybrook Hall
Donnybrook Hall2.4 km from Windy Arbour Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (134 reviews)
The price is AU$206
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

3. Clayton Hotel Burlington Road
Clayton Hotel Burlington RoadBallsbridge, 3.2 km from Windy Arbour Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,662 reviews)
The price is AU$161
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Broc House Suites
Broc House Suites2.8 km from Windy Arbour Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (268 reviews)
The price is AU$225
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. The Devlin Dublin
The Devlin DublinRanelagh, 2.5 km from Windy Arbour Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (373 reviews)
The price is AU$189
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. St. Helen's Hotel
St. Helen's Hotel3.1 km from Windy Arbour Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is AU$210
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. The Uppercross House Hotel
The Uppercross House HotelRathmines, 2.3 km from Windy Arbour Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (373 reviews)
The price is AU$320
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

8. No 9 Rathgar
No 9 Rathgar1.7 km from Windy Arbour Station
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (790 reviews)
The price is AU$137
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

9. Travelodge Dublin City Rathmines
Travelodge Dublin City RathminesRathmines, 2.8 km from Windy Arbour Station
7.8 out of 10, Good, (613 reviews)
The price is AU$118
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

10. Clayton Hotel Ballsbridge
Clayton Hotel Ballsbridge3.2 km from Windy Arbour Station
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$182
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Gleesons Townhouse
Gleesons Townhouse3.6 km from Windy Arbour Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (141 reviews)
The price is AU$253
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

13. The Merrion
The MerrionCity Centre Dublin, 4.1 km from Windy Arbour Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$825
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

14. Mespil Hotel
Mespil HotelBallsbridge, 3.6 km from Windy Arbour Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$267
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. The Wilder
The WilderCity Centre Dublin, 3.5 km from Windy Arbour Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (768 reviews)
The price is AU$371
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. Pembroke Hall
Pembroke HallBallsbridge, 3.6 km from Windy Arbour Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (178 reviews)
The price is AU$187
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

17. Hyatt Centric The Liberties Dublin
Hyatt Centric The Liberties DublinThe Liberties, 4.4 km from Windy Arbour Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$260
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

18. The Chancery Hotel
The Chancery HotelCity Centre Dublin, 4.6 km from Windy Arbour Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,313 reviews)
The price is AU$319
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. The Mercantile Hotel
The Mercantile HotelCity Centre Dublin, 4.8 km from Windy Arbour Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,102 reviews)
The price is AU$169
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. The Grafton Hotel
The Grafton HotelCity Centre Dublin, 4.5 km from Windy Arbour Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AU$355
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Windy Arbour Station
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Niche Living Ballsbridge | 9.6 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Donnybrook Hall | 9.4 Exceptional 134 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Clayton Hotel Burlington Road | 9.2 Wonderful 1,662 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Broc House Suites | 9.2 Wonderful 268 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Devlin Dublin | 9.2 Wonderful 373 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Windy Arbour Station
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Rainforest Adventure Golf
- Hotels near Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
- Hotels near Imaginosity
- Hotels near Carysfort Lodge
- Hotels near Beacon Hospital
- Ballyogan Hotels
- Ballinteer Hotels
- Goatstown Hotels
- Hotels near Blackrock Clinic
- Carmanhall and Leopardstown Hotels
- Hotels near University College Dublin
- Hotels near Leopardstown Racecourse
- Stillorgan Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Booterstown
- Booterstown Hotels
- Hotels near Dundrum Station
- Hotels near Leopardstown Valley Station
- Hotels near Blackrock College
- Blackrock Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Sandyford
- Apartments in Sandyford
- Sandyford Hotels
- Leopardstown Hotels
- Dundrum Hotels
- Hotels near Marlay Park
- Hotels near Dundrum Town Centre
- Hotels near Mount Carmel Hospital
- Hotels near Dublin Blackrock Station
- Hotels near Belfield Bowl
- Hotels near Frascati Shopping Centre
- Hotels near Leopardstown Park Hospital
- Hotels near UCD Micheal Smurfit Graduate Business School
- Hotels with Parking in Stillorgan
- Family Hotels in Sandyford
- County Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown Hotels


































































