Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near George V Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to George V Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near George V Station
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near George V Station?

1. Black Door
Black DoorChamps-Élysées, 0.5 km from George V Station
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
The price is AU$907
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

2. Four Seasons Hotel George V
Four Seasons Hotel George VChamps-Élysées, 0.4 km from George V Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (157 reviews)
The price is AU$3,215
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Dadou Paris
Dadou Paris0.6 km from George V Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (960 reviews)
The price is AU$284
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

4. Padam Hôtel
Padam Hôtel0.4 km from George V Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (289 reviews)
The price is AU$375
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. HIGHSTAY Maison - Boétie
HIGHSTAY Maison - Boétie0.6 km from George V Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
The price is AU$518
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Hôtel Keppler
Hôtel Keppler0.4 km from George V Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (962 reviews)
The price is AU$514
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Paris Square
Paris Square0.3 km from George V Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (122 reviews)
The price is AU$351
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Hôtel de Montesquieu
Hôtel de Montesquieu0.5 km from George V Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (137 reviews)
The price is AU$572
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Bvlgari Hotel Paris
Bvlgari Hotel ParisChamps-Élysées, 0.4 km from George V Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (63 reviews)
The price is AU$2,940
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

10. La Demeure Montaigne
La Demeure MontaigneChamps-Élysées, 0.5 km from George V Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (382 reviews)
The price is AU$758
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Grand Powers
Grand PowersChamps-Élysées, 0.4 km from George V Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (359 reviews)
The price is AU$898
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

12. West End Hotel
West End HotelChamps-Élysées, 0.6 km from George V Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$608
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

13. Monsieur George Hotel & Spa – Champs Elysées
Monsieur George Hotel & Spa – Champs Elysées0.2 km from George V Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (306 reviews)
The price is AU$665
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. The Peninsula Paris
The Peninsula Paris0.6 km from George V Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (429 reviews)
The price is AU$2,884
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. citizenM Paris Champs-Élysées
citizenM Paris Champs-Élysées0.4 km from George V Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$288
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Hotel EKTA
Hotel EKTAChamps-Élysées, 0.2 km from George V Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (794 reviews)
The price is AU$233
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

17. Hotel Chambiges Elysées
Hotel Chambiges ElyséesChamps-Élysées, 0.6 km from George V Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$406
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

18. Hotel Des Champs Elysees
Hotel Des Champs Elysees0.6 km from George V Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (241 reviews)
The price is AU$363
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Norman Paris Hôtel & Spa
Norman Paris Hôtel & Spa0.2 km from George V Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (53 reviews)
The price is AU$614
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

20. Hôtel Elysia by Inwood Hotels
Hôtel Elysia by Inwood Hotels0.4 km from George V Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (363 reviews)
The price is AU$870
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Other landmarks near George V Station
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Mona Bismarck American Center
- Hotels near Hôtel de la Païva
- Hotels near Passerelle Debilly
- Hotels near Studio Harcourt Paris
- Hotels near Alexander Nevsky Cathedral
- Boutique Hotels near Rue de Rennes
- Hotels near Arc de Triomphe
- Hotels near Palais des Congrès de Paris
- Hotels near Lido
- Hotels near Pont de l'Alma
- Hotels near Pont Alexandre III
- Hotels near Pont des Invalides
- Hotels near Parc Monceau
- Hotels near Argentine Station
- Hotels near Franklin D. Roosevelt Metro Station
- Hotels near Victor Hugo Station
- Hotels near Villiers Station
- Hotels near Malesherbes Station
- Hotels near Paris Charles de Gaulle - Étoile Station
- Hotels near Champs-Élysées
- Hotels near Boissiere Station
- Luxury Hotels near Avenue Montaigne
- Boutique Hotels near Avenue Montaigne
- Serviced Apartments in Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Cheap Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Luxury Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Boutique Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Family Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Business Hotels near Rue du Commerce
- Shopping Hotels near Rue du Commerce
- Boutique Hotels near Rue de la Paix
- Family Hotels near Rue de la Paix
- Hotels with Parking near Boulevard Haussmann
- Hotels with Kitchens near Boulevard Haussmann
- Serviced Apartments in Boulevard Haussmann
- Luxury Hotels near Boulevard Haussmann
- Shopping Hotels near Boulevard Haussmann
- Boutique Hotels near Boulevard Haussmann
- Family Hotels near Boulevard Haussmann
- Hotels near Boulevard Haussmann
- Hotels near Baccarat Museum
- Luxury Hotels near Avenue Georges V
- Hotels near Avenue Georges V
- Serviced Apartments in Rue Montorgueil
- Hotels with Parking near Rue Cler
- Apartments in Rue Cler
- Serviced Apartments in Rue Cler
- Cheap Hotels near Rue Cler
- Shopping Hotels near Rue Cler
- Boutique Hotels near Rue Cler
- Family Hotels near Rue Cler
- Hotels with Kitchens in Left Bank
- Family Hotels in Neuilly-sur-Seine
- Serviced Apartments in Paris
- Cheap Hotels in Paris
- Paris Hotels
- Hotels near Galeries Lafayette Champs-Élysées
- Hotels near American Church in Paris
- L'europe Hotels
- Chaillot Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Pigalle
- Shopping Hotels in Pigalle
- Hotels with Parking in 1st Arrondissement
- Hotels with a Gym in 1st Arrondissement
- Cheap Hotels in 1st Arrondissement
- Boutique Hotels in 1st Arrondissement
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in 1st Arrondissement
- Hotels with a Pool in 2nd Arrondissement
- Hotels with Parking in 2nd Arrondissement
- Serviced Apartments in 2nd Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in 2nd Arrondissement
- Hotels with a Pool in 6th Arrondissement
- Hotels with a Gym in 6th Arrondissement
- Cheap Hotels in 6th Arrondissement
- Boutique Hotels in 6th Arrondissement
- Hotels with a Pool in 8th Arrondissement
- Hotels with Parking in 8th Arrondissement
- Hotels with a Gym in 8th Arrondissement
- Serviced Apartments in 8th Arrondissement
- Cheap Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Business Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Shopping Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Boutique Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in 8th Arrondissement
- 8th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in 16th Arrondissement
- Hotels with Parking in 16th Arrondissement
- Cheap Hotels in 16th Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in 16th Arrondissement
- Shopping Hotels in 16th Arrondissement
- Boutique Hotels in 16th Arrondissement
- Family Hotels in 16th Arrondissement
- Pet Friendly Hotels in 17th Arrondissement
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in 17th Arrondissement
- Family Hotels in 17th Arrondissement
- 0 Star Hotels in Avenue Montaigne

































































