Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Mercado Modelo?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Mercado Modelo on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Mercado Modelo consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 9 October 2026.

1. Aram Yami Hotel
Aram Yami Hotel1.4 km from Mercado Modelo
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (93 reviews)
The price is AU$326
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

2. Casa do Amarelindo
Casa do AmarelindoPelourinho, 0.6 km from Mercado Modelo
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (314 reviews)
The price is AU$316
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

3. Pelourinho Boutique Hotel - OH HOTÉIS
Pelourinho Boutique Hotel - OH HOTÉIS0.8 km from Mercado Modelo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is AU$61
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

4. Hotel Villa Bahia
Hotel Villa BahiaPelourinho, 0.5 km from Mercado Modelo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (200 reviews)
The price is AU$386
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

5. Hotel Fasano Salvador
Hotel Fasano Salvador0.5 km from Mercado Modelo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (454 reviews)
The price is AU$683
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

6. Pousada da Mangueira
Pousada da MangueiraPelourinho, 0.8 km from Mercado Modelo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (268 reviews)
The price is AU$94
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

7. Bahiacafe Hotel
Bahiacafe HotelPelourinho, 0.4 km from Mercado Modelo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (561 reviews)
The price is AU$138
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

8. Pousada Bahia Pelô
Pousada Bahia Pelô0.8 km from Mercado Modelo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (143 reviews)
The price is AU$77
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

9. Hotel Bahia Do Sol
Hotel Bahia Do SolGraça, 2.3 km from Mercado Modelo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is AU$112
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

10. Bahia Pelô Hostel
Bahia Pelô Hostel0.8 km from Mercado Modelo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (42 reviews)
The price is AU$98
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

11. Fera Palace Hotel
Fera Palace Hotel0.4 km from Mercado Modelo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (727 reviews)
The price is AU$400
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. Hotel da Bahia by Wish
Hotel da Bahia by Wish1.5 km from Mercado Modelo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$156
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

13. Hotel Sempre Executive
Hotel Sempre Executive2.1 km from Mercado Modelo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (213 reviews)
The price is AU$80
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

14. Aquarena Hotel
Aquarena HotelBrotas, 2.2 km from Mercado Modelo
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (469 reviews)
The price is AU$70
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Hotel Sempre Bahia
Hotel Sempre BahiaBrotas, 2.9 km from Mercado Modelo
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (137 reviews)
The price is AU$85
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. A Casa dos Mestres
A Casa dos MestresPelourinho, 0.4 km from Mercado Modelo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (5 reviews)
The price is AU$42
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

17. Hostel da Providencia
Hostel da ProvidenciaSalvador Centro, 0.9 km from Mercado Modelo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is AU$57
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

18. Pousada Bahia Morena
Pousada Bahia MorenaPelourinho, 0.8 km from Mercado Modelo
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (26 reviews)
The price is AU$85
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

19. Pousada Solar dos Romanos
Pousada Solar dos RomanosPelourinho, 0.6 km from Mercado Modelo
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (86 reviews)
The price is AU$46
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

20. CASADALUCIA POUSADA
CASADALUCIA POUSADAPelourinho, 0.5 km from Mercado Modelo
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (29 reviews)
The price is AU$36
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Mercado Modelo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aram Yami Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 93 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa do Amarelindo | 9.8 Exceptional 314 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pelourinho Boutique Hotel - OH HOTÉIS | 9.6 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Villa Bahia | 9.6 Exceptional 200 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Fasano Salvador | 9.6 Exceptional 454 reviews | View |

































































