Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 13 October 2026.

1. Casa Levora
Casa Levora1.5 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is AU$295
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

2. Leonora Boutique Stays by Viadora
Leonora Boutique Stays by ViadoraLa Condesa, 1.4 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (84 reviews)
The price is AU$426
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

3. Casa Polanco Hotel Boutique
Casa Polanco Hotel BoutiquePolanco, 1.1 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (59 reviews)
The price is AU$1,972
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

4. Campos Polanco
Campos PolancoPolanco, 1.3 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (65 reviews)
The price is AU$662
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. The Alest Hotel
The Alest HotelPolanco, 0.9 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (373 reviews)
The price is AU$1,122
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

6. Las Alcobas, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mexico City
Las Alcobas, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mexico City1.3 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (313 reviews)
The price is AU$1,000
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. RIO ELBA by Mr. W
RIO ELBA by Mr. WColonia Cuauhtémoc, 1.6 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is AU$263
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

8. El Rincon Mexicano Polanco by RUZ
El Rincon Mexicano Polanco by RUZPolanco, 1 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is AU$126
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

9. Bright & sweet unit in middle Polanco
Bright & sweet unit in middle PolancoPolanco, 1.1 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (78 reviews)
The price is AU$108
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

10. Grand Fiesta Americana Chapultepec
Grand Fiesta Americana Chapultepec1.2 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,260 reviews)
The price is AU$335
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. ULIV Parque Lincoln
ULIV Parque LincolnPolanco, 1.5 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,254 reviews)
The price is AU$328
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

12. Isabella Boutique Stays by Viadora
Isabella Boutique Stays by ViadoraPolanco, 1.2 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is AU$417
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

13. Hotel Dama
Hotel DamaLa Condesa, 1.4 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is AU$525
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

14. Kimpton Virgilio Polanco by IHG
Kimpton Virgilio Polanco by IHG1.2 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (79 reviews)
The price is AU$923
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Pug Seal Polanco Allan Poe
Pug Seal Polanco Allan PoePolanco, 1.5 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (346 reviews)
The price is AU$516
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

16. Apartments Homero 538
Apartments Homero 538Polanco, 1.4 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is AU$245
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

17. Camino Real Polanco Mexico
Camino Real Polanco Mexico1.2 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,823 reviews)
The price is AU$319
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

18. VERACRUZ 20 by Mr. W
VERACRUZ 20 by Mr. WRoma Norte, 1.5 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is AU$141
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

19. District Polanco by Lumina
District Polanco by LuminaPolanco, 1.4 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (238 reviews)
The price is AU$245
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

20. Orchid House Mexico City
Orchid House Mexico CityPolanco, 0.9 km from Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (485 reviews)
The price is AU$492
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Parque Zoologico de Chapultepec
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Casa Levora | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Leonora Boutique Stays by Viadora | 10.0 Exceptional 84 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Polanco Hotel Boutique | 10.0 Exceptional 59 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Campos Polanco | 9.8 Exceptional 65 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Alest Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 373 reviews | View |




































































