Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Playa de la Arena?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Playa de la Arena on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Playa de la Arena consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 10 October 2026.

1. Secrets Lanzarote Resort & Spa – Adults only (+18)
Secrets Lanzarote Resort & Spa – Adults only (+18)3.1 km from Playa de la Arena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$460
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

2. Casa Serena 10
Casa Serena 106.6 km from Playa de la Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is AU$235
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

3. Nautilus Lanzarote
Nautilus Lanzarote12 km from Playa de la Arena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (123 reviews)
The price is AU$175
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

4. Kikerestudios
Kikerestudios6.4 km from Playa de la Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is AU$198
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Apartamentos Tisalaya
Apartamentos Tisalaya8.5 km from Playa de la Arena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (346 reviews)
The price is AU$124
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

6. Hotel Las Costas
Hotel Las Costas9.8 km from Playa de la Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (246 reviews)
The price is AU$354
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

7. Aqua Suites
Aqua Suites8.6 km from Playa de la Arena
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (105 reviews)
The price is AU$366
includes taxes & fees
10 Oct - 11 Oct

8. Seaside Los Jameos
Seaside Los Jameos11.2 km from Playa de la Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (480 reviews)
The price is AU$416
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

9. Hipotels La Geria
Hipotels La Geria10.9 km from Playa de la Arena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (739 reviews)
The price is AU$269
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

10. Hotel César Lanzarote
Hotel César Lanzarote7 km from Playa de la Arena
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (30 reviews)
The price is AU$830
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. GA7COLORES
GA7COLORES13.7 km from Playa de la Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (20 reviews)
The price is AU$236
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

12. Finca Marisa
Finca Marisa19.6 km from Playa de la Arena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (21 reviews)
The price is AU$163
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Princesa Yaiza Suite Hotel Resort
Princesa Yaiza Suite Hotel Resort9.2 km from Playa de la Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (576 reviews)
The price is AU$580
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

14. Timanfaya Casa Rural
Timanfaya Casa Rural5.9 km from Playa de la Arena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (20 reviews)
The price is AU$141
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

15. Pensión MAGEC
Pensión MAGEC7 km from Playa de la Arena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (106 reviews)
The price is AU$121
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. La Isla y el Mar Hotel Boutique - Adults Only
La Isla y el Mar Hotel Boutique - Adults Only6.8 km from Playa de la Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (485 reviews)
The price is AU$558
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

17. Checkin Diamar
Checkin Diamar18.7 km from Playa de la Arena
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (639 reviews)
The price is AU$119
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

18. Palmeras Garden
Palmeras Garden11.9 km from Playa de la Arena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (86 reviews)
The price is AU$147
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

19. Barceló Playa Blanca Royal Level - Adults Only
Barceló Playa Blanca Royal Level - Adults Only8.9 km from Playa de la Arena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (39 reviews)
The price is AU$628
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

20. Hostal Residencia Cardona
Hostal Residencia Cardona19.1 km from Playa de la Arena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (226 reviews)
The price is AU$124
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Playa de la Arena
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Secrets Lanzarote Resort & Spa – Adults only (+18) | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Serena 10 | 9.6 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nautilus Lanzarote | 9.2 Wonderful 123 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kikerestudios | 9.6 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Apartamentos Tisalaya | 9.2 Wonderful 346 reviews | View |

































































