Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Yudang Park on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Yudang Park consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Yudang Park
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Yudang Park?

1. Seven Bricks Hotel
Seven Bricks Hotel1.6 km from Yudang Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (130 reviews)
The price is AU$66
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

2. Brown-Dot Hotel Gwangyang Deokrye
Brown-Dot Hotel Gwangyang Deokrye2.3 km from Yudang Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (24 reviews)
The price is AU$45
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

3. Hotel Gite
Hotel Gite7.8 km from Yudang Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (336 reviews)
The price is AU$71
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. H-Avenue Hotel Suncheon Station
H-Avenue Hotel Suncheon Station8.8 km from Yudang Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is AU$101
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

5. S Hotel Suncheon
S Hotel Suncheon7.8 km from Yudang Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (576 reviews)
The price is AU$71
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

6. Haemaru Hotel
Haemaru Hotel10.8 km from Yudang Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (375 reviews)
The price is AU$72
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

7. Shine Hotel
Shine Hotel6.9 km from Yudang Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (359 reviews)
The price is AU$70
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

9. Hotel Lacky Gwangyang
Hotel Lacky Gwangyang10.8 km from Yudang Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (670 reviews)
The price is AU$110
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

10. Suncheon Hound Hotel
Suncheon Hound Hotel8.9 km from Yudang Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (245 reviews)
The price is AU$92
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. Hotel Yeogiuhtte Gwangyang
Hotel Yeogiuhtte Gwangyang10.7 km from Yudang Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (75 reviews)
The price is AU$48
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

13. Venezia Tourist Hotel
Venezia Tourist Hotel7.8 km from Yudang Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (460 reviews)
The price is AU$81
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

14. JNJ Village
JNJ Village10.3 km from Yudang Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (26 reviews)
The price is AU$96
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

15. Ecograd Hotel
Ecograd Hotel6.6 km from Yudang Park
6.8 out of 10, Good, (157 reviews)
The price is AU$94
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

16. Brown Hotel
Brown Hotel9.3 km from Yudang Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (80 reviews)
The price is AU$38
includes taxes & fees
7 Oct - 8 Oct

17. Bellagio Motel
Bellagio Motel9.8 km from Yudang Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (29 reviews)
The price is AU$50
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

18. Suncheon Romance Pension
Suncheon Romance Pension11.2 km from Yudang Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (4 reviews)
The price is AU$64
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

19. Ambassador
Ambassador12.2 km from Yudang Park
6.6 out of 10, Good, (73 reviews)
The price is AU$84
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

20. Suncheonman 4Season Pension
Suncheonman 4Season Pension11.4 km from Yudang Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is AU$74
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Yudang Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Seven Bricks Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 130 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Brown-Dot Hotel Gwangyang Deokrye | 8.2 Very good 24 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Gite | 8.8 Excellent 336 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() H-Avenue Hotel Suncheon Station | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() S Hotel Suncheon | 9.0 Wonderful 576 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Yudang Park
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Suncheonman Bay Ecological Park
- Hotels near Reverend Son Yangwon Martyr Memorial Hall
- Agyo Hotels
- Chobi Hotels
- Hadae Hotels
- Hanyu Hotels
- Kandong Hotels
- Koji Hotels
- Namga Hotels
- Pomit Hotels
- Haeryong-Myeon Hotels
- Yongsu-Ri Hotels
- Yulchon-Myeon Hotels
- Hotels near Sooncheon Takgooineui Jip
- Hotels near Suncheon Open Film Set
- Hotels near Suncheon Bay National Garden
- Hotels near Yeosu
- Hotels near Aeyang-won History Museum
- Hotels near Gwangyang Station
- Hotels near Suncheon Station
- Cheap Hotels in Gwangyang
- Gwangyang Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Suncheon
- Hostels in Suncheon
- Cheap Hotels in Suncheon
- Suncheon Hotels






































































