Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion on Hotels.com. These hotels close to The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 12 October 2026.

1. Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn
Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn8.3 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (914 reviews)
The price is AU$125
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

2. Julie-Anna Inn, Bendigo
Julie-Anna Inn, Bendigo9.3 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (527 reviews)
The price is AU$192
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

3. All Seasons Resort
All Seasons Resort11.3 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$177
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. National Hotel Complex and Bendigo Central Apartments
National Hotel Complex and Bendigo Central Apartments8.3 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (997 reviews)
The price is AU$139
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Bendigo Central Deborah
Bendigo Central Deborah8.3 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (346 reviews)
The price is AU$172
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

6. Hotel Shamrock Bendigo
Hotel Shamrock Bendigo8.8 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$145
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

7. Mercure Bendigo Schaller
Mercure Bendigo Schaller8.6 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$185
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Quest Bendigo Central
Quest Bendigo Central9.2 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$188
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

9. Allara Motor Lodge
Allara Motor Lodge10.4 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (84 reviews)
The price is AU$158
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

10. Barclay On View
Barclay On View8.2 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (814 reviews)
The price is AU$143
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. Crystal INN
Crystal INN11.9 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (905 reviews)
The price is AU$145
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

12. Oval Motel
Oval Motel8.1 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (608 reviews)
The price is AU$139
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

13. Quality Hotel Lakeside
Quality Hotel Lakeside9.3 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$179
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

14. Sandhurst Motor Inn Bendigo
Sandhurst Motor Inn Bendigo10.1 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (326 reviews)
The price is AU$138
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

15. BIG4 Bendigo Park Lane Holiday Park
BIG4 Bendigo Park Lane Holiday Park14.7 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (374 reviews)
The price is AU$155
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. The Heritage Bendigo
The Heritage Bendigo8.3 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (449 reviews)
The price is AU$151
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. BIG4 Tasman Holiday Parks - Bendigo
BIG4 Tasman Holiday Parks - Bendigo10.6 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (119 reviews)
The price is AU$133
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

18. Quest Bendigo
Quest Bendigo8.5 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (914 reviews)
The price is AU$167
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

19. Bendigo Lodges
Bendigo Lodges8.8 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is AU$304
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

20. Bendigo McIvor Motor Inn
Bendigo McIvor Motor Inn9.7 km from The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (507 reviews)
The price is AU$124
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Great Stupa of Universal Compassion
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 914 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Julie-Anna Inn, Bendigo | 9.6 Exceptional 527 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() All Seasons Resort | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() National Hotel Complex and Bendigo Central Apartments | 8.8 Excellent 997 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bendigo Central Deborah | 9.2 Wonderful 346 reviews | View |

































































