Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Matterhorn Museum?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Matterhorn Museum on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Matterhorn Museum consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 10 October 2026.

1. Luxury Residence Colosseo Zermatt
Luxury Residence Colosseo Zermatt0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is AU$766
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

2. Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining
Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining0.8 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (327 reviews)
The price is AU$330
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

3. BEAUSiTE Zermatt
BEAUSiTE Zermatt0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (540 reviews)
The price is AU$683
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

4. Hotel Firefly
Hotel Firefly0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (194 reviews)
The price is AU$596
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

5. Tradition Julen Hotel
Tradition Julen Hotel0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (234 reviews)
The price is AU$473
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

6. Hotel Jägerhof
Hotel Jägerhof0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$321
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. Schweizerhof Zermatt
Schweizerhof ZermattZermatt City Centre, 0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (306 reviews)
The price is AU$562
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

8. Hotel Basecamp
Hotel Basecamp0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (353 reviews)
The price is AU$343
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

9. Hotel Tannenhof
Hotel TannenhofZermatt City Centre, < 0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (426 reviews)
The price is AU$289
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements
Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (201 reviews)
The price is AU$493
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

11. Hotel ZERMAMA Zermatt
Hotel ZERMAMA Zermatt0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (233 reviews)
The price is AU$314
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. Hotel Albatros Zermatt
Hotel Albatros Zermatt0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (231 reviews)
The price is AU$462
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

13. Hotel Butterfly
Hotel ButterflyZermatt City Centre, 0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$338
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

14. Hotel Garni Testa Grigia
Hotel Garni Testa GrigiaZermatt City Centre, 0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (636 reviews)
The price is AU$306
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

15. LaPerle Apartments & Spa Access at Alpen Resort
LaPerle Apartments & Spa Access at Alpen Resort0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (74 reviews)
The price is AU$300
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. Alpen Resort - Spa & Dining
Alpen Resort - Spa & Dining0.8 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (581 reviews)
The price is AU$452
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

17. Backstage Boutique SPA Hotel
Backstage Boutique SPA HotelZermatt City Centre, 0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (438 reviews)
The price is AU$415
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Peaky Riders Self Check-in Hotel
Peaky Riders Self Check-in Hotel1.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (98 reviews)
The price is AU$232
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

19. Hotel Bristol
Hotel Bristol0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (744 reviews)
The price is AU$324
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Matterhorn Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Luxury Residence Colosseo Zermatt | 10.0 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining | 9.8 Exceptional 327 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() BEAUSiTE Zermatt | 9.8 Exceptional 540 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Firefly | 9.8 Exceptional 194 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tradition Julen Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 234 reviews | View |
































































